rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 21 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Teams N/A Michael Nash Tournament TBA   Feb 21 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Individual Qualifying TBA   Feb 21 Boys Varsity Soccer at Teams N/A Michael Nash Tournament TBA   Feb 21 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Teams N/A Michael Nash Tournament TBA   Feb 21 Girls Varsity

Athletic Schedule for the week of February 18

Tuesday, February 18 Soccer Scrimmage @ Loris (5:30pm) Basektball vs TBA (6:00pm) Wednesday, February 19 Lacrosse Scrimmage vs Trinity School (6:00pm) Baseball @ South Brunswick ( 5:30pm) Softball vs Waccamaw (5:30pm) Basketball @ Hilton Head (6:30pm) Thursday,  February 20 J.V. Softball @ Loris (5:30pm) Friday,  February 21 Wrestling Lower State Ind. (TBA) Girls and Boys Soccer Michael Nash Tournament (TBA)*

Athletic Schedule for the week of February 10th.

Monday, February 10 Wrestling 3rd Round State vs Beaufort (6:00pm) Tuesday, February 11 Varsity Basketball @ Marlboro (6:00pm) Wednesday,  February 12 Wrestling Lower State @TBA JV Basketball vs Marlboro (6:00pm) Softball Scrimmage vs Carolina Forest (5:30pm) Friday,  February 14 Baseball Scrimmage vs St. James (6:00pm) Saturday, February 15  Wrestling State Finals @ TBA (3:30pm) Location: TBA Lacrosse @ Socastee (9:00am)   Please

Athletic Schedule for the Week of Feb. 3

Monday, February 3 J. V.  Basketball @ Darlington  (6:00pm) B-Team Basketball @ Loris (6:00pm) Wrestling vs Myrtle Beach (6:00pm) Tuesday, February 4 Varsity Basketball vs Darlington (6:00pm) Wednesday,  February 5 B-Team Basketball vs Whittmore (6:00pm) Friday,  February 7 Varsity Basketball @ Myrtle Beach (6:30pm) J.V. Basketball @ Myrtle Beach (4:00pm) Saturday, February 8  Wrestling Dual State Championship (TBA)   Please Note That Event Dates

Athletic Schedule for the Week of Jan. 27

Monday, January 27 J. V.  Basketball @ Wilson  (6:00pm) Wrestling vs Conway (6:00pm) B-Team Basketball @ Blackwater (6:00pm) Tuesday, January 28 Varsity Basketball vs Wilson (6:00pm) Wednesday,  January 29 Wrestling @ West Brunswick (5:30pm) B-Team Basketball vs Ocean Bay (6:00pm) Thursday,  January 30 J.V. Basketball vs Hartsville (6:00pm) Friday,  January 31 Varsity Basketball @ Hartsville (6:00pm)   Please Note That Event Dates & Details Are Subject To

Athletic Schedule for the week of Jan. 21

Tuesday, January 21 Varsity Basketball @ Darlington  (6:00pm) Wrestling vs Marlboro (6:00pm) Wednesday, January 22 J. V. Basketball vs Darlington (6:00pm) Wrestling @ Hartsville (6:00pm) B-Team Basketball vs Green Sea (6:00pm) Thursday,  January 23 JV Basketball @ Marlboro (6:00pm) Friday,  January 24 Varsity Basketball vs Marlboro (6:00pm) Saturday,  January 25 Wrestling Timberland Duals (9:00am)* *Location: Timberland High School  Please Note That Event Dates & Details Are Subject

Athletic Schedule for the Week of Jan. 13

Monday, January 13 JV Wrestling @ Aynor  (6:00pm) JV Basketball vs Wilson (6:00pm) B Team @ Conway (6:00pm) Tuesday, January 14 Varsity Basketball @ Wilson (6:00pm) Wednesday,  January 15 B Team @ Aynor (6:00pm) Thursday,  January 16 JV Basketball @ Hartsville (6:00pm) Wrestling vs Hanover/Timberland (6:00pm) Friday,  January 17 Varsity Basketball vs Hartsville (6:00pm) Saturday,  January 18 Wrestling Horry Georgetown Invit. (9:00am)* *Location: TBA Please Note

Athletic Schedule for the week of Jan. 6

Monday, January 6 JV Wrestling All Horry County (5:30pm)* Tuesday, January 7 JV Basketball @ Socastee (6:00pm) Varsity Basketball vs Socastee (6:00pm) Friday,  January 10 JV Basketball vs Myrtle Beach (4:00pm) Varsity Basketball vs Myrtle Beach (7:00pm)     *Location: North Myrtle Beach High School  Please Note That Event Dates & Details Are Subject To Change. To

Athletic Schedule for the week of Dec. 16

Monday, December 16 Varsity Basketball @ Socastee (6:00pm) JV Basketball vs Socastee (6:00pm) B Team Basketball @ Whitmore Park (6:00pm) JV Wrestling @ Waccamaw (6:00pm) Tuesday, December 17 Varsity Basketball vs Conway (6:00pm) Wednesday, December 18 Wrestling @ Socastee (6:00pm) B Team vs Loris (6:00pm) JV Basketball @ West Brunswick (4:30pm) Thursday, December 19 Girls Basketball @ Beach Ball (3:15pm)* Friday,  December 20

Athletic Schedule for the week of Dec. 9

Monday, December 9 JV Wrestling @ St. James (6:00pm) Basketball vs West Brunswick (6:00pm) B Team vs Aynor (6:00pm) Tuesday, December 10 Basketball vs Carolina Forest (7:00pm) JV Basketball vs Carolina Forest (4:30pm) Wednesday, December 11 Wrestling @ Darlington (6:00pm) B Team @ Green Sea Floyd (6:00pm) Thursday, December 12 JV Basketball @ Loris (6:00pm) Friday,  December 13 Basketball vs Loris